Is 18-month stoma rate outlier reported in the 2020 annual report?

No. We are not outlier reporting 18-month stoma rate this in readiness for two new stoma outcome indicators in the 2021 annual report.

Further development work surrounding this is available to read within the 2020 Annual Report, chapter 6.3.